Is Actimel Immune Support Live Yoghurt Drink - Multifruit 8x100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dextrose modified starch milk minerals concentrate flavouring acidity regulators
  • milk
  • sugar/liquid sugar skimmed milk fruit juice from concentrate
  • yogurt

dextrose modified starch milk minerals concentrate flavouring acidity regulators

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The eight-bottle multifruit yoghurt drink offers a bright, fruity flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, lunchbox addition, or on-the-go snack. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, praising portability while occasionally mentioning perceived sweetness and occasional mentions of price concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (MILK) Sugar/Liquid Sugar Skimmed MILK Fruit Juice from Concentrate (2.1%) (Pineapple, Peach, Orange, Strawberry) Oligofructose (Fibre) Dextrose Modified Starch MILK Minerals Concentrate Flavouring Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid) Stabiliser (Pectin) Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone®) Vitamins (D, B6)

Check Actimel Immune Support Live Yoghurt Drink - Multifruit 8x100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Actimel Immune Support Live Yoghurt Drink - Multifruit 8x100g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoAppyshop

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking