Is Actimel Immunity 0% Added Sugar Fat Free Live Yogurt Drinks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (MILK) Water Skimmed MILK Stabiliser (Pectin) MILK Minerals Concentrate Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K) Flavourings Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone®) Vitamins (D, B6)
Check Actimel Immunity 0% Added Sugar Fat Free Live Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actimel Immunity 0% Added Sugar Fat Free Live Yogurt Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Actimel Immunity 0% Added Sugar Fat Free Live Yogurt Drinks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


