Is Actimel Immunity 0% Added Sugar Fat Free Live Yogurt Drinks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (MILK) Water Skimmed MILK Stabiliser (Pectin) MILK Minerals Concentrate Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K) Flavourings Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone®) Vitamins (D, B6)
Check Actimel Immunity 0% Added Sugar Fat Free Live Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actimel Immunity 0% Added Sugar Fat Free Live Yogurt Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Actimel Immunity 0% Added Sugar Fat Free Live Yogurt Drinks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


