Is Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup is a wise choice for people looking to reduce their sugar intake. Despite having no added sugar, some people still found the ketchup to be too sweet. While a few people were disappointed that the bottle wasn't bigger, most everyone agrees that it is a blessing to have a ketchup option that doesn't contain extra sugar.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup is a wise choice for people looking to reduce their sugar intake. Despite having no added sugar, some people still found the ketchup to be too sweet. While a few people were disappointed that the bottle wasn't bigger, most everyone agrees that it is a blessing to have a ketchup option that doesn't contain extra sugar.
Ingredients
tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes, distilled white vinegar, salt, natural flavoring, onion powder, sucralose (not normally found in ketchup), spice
Check Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


