This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Actimel Kids Strawberry & Banana Lunchbox Yoghurt Drink Multipack 4x100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (MILK) Concentrated Strawberry Purée (4.5%) Sugar Banana Purée (2.2%) Skimmed MILK Tapioca Starch Natural Flavourings Calcium Citrate (Calcium) Lemon Juice from Concentrate Lactobacillus casei (L.casei Danone®) Vitamins (B6, D)

Check Actimel Kids Strawberry & Banana Lunchbox Yoghurt Drink Multipack 4x100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Actimel Kids Strawberry & Banana Lunchbox Yoghurt Drink Multipack 4x100g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Actimel Kids Strawberry & Banana Lunchbox Yoghurt Drink Multipack 4x100g | Spoonful