Is Actimel Immune Support Live Yoghurt Drink - Multifruit 8x100g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dextrose modified starch milk minerals concentrate flavouring acidity regulators
  • milk
  • sugar/liquid sugar skimmed milk fruit juice from concentrate
  • yogurt

dextrose modified starch milk minerals concentrate flavouring acidity regulators

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The eight-bottle multifruit yoghurt drink offers a bright, fruity flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, lunchbox addition, or on-the-go snack. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, praising portability while occasionally mentioning perceived sweetness and occasional mentions of price concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (MILK) Sugar/Liquid Sugar Skimmed MILK Fruit Juice from Concentrate (2.1%) (Pineapple, Peach, Orange, Strawberry) Oligofructose (Fibre) Dextrose Modified Starch MILK Minerals Concentrate Flavouring Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid) Stabiliser (Pectin) Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone®) Vitamins (D, B6)

Check Actimel Immune Support Live Yoghurt Drink - Multifruit 8x100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Actimel Immune Support Live Yoghurt Drink - Multifruit 8x100g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoAppyshop

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking