Is Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Herbal Blend : Maltodextrin , Lonicera Japonica ( Flower ) , Forsythia Suspensa ( Fruit ) , Schizonepeta Tenuifolia ( Aerial ) , Ginger ( Zingiber officinale [ Root ] ) , Vitex Trifolia ( Fruit ) , Isatis Tinctoria ( Root ) , Echinacea Purpurea ( Aerial ) . Other Ingredients : Dextrose , Magnesium Stearate , Vegetable Juice Color , Natural Flavors , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Silicon Dioxide , Sucralose , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Acesulfame Potassium .
Check Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Okay
Gluten free · no preservatives accirding to the box. For me it had a slight sour taste, other wise it's okay.
Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
Where to buy
Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


