Is Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets Dairy Free?

Description
Chewable antacid tablets offer a mild minty taste and a slightly chalky, dissolving texture. People commonly chew one or two after meals or when symptoms start. Reviews frequently cite rapid relief and convenience, while noting a medicinal aftertaste and variable softness between batches, and easy pocket-sized packaging for many users.

Description
Chewable antacid tablets offer a mild minty taste and a slightly chalky, dissolving texture. People commonly chew one or two after meals or when symptoms start. Reviews frequently cite rapid relief and convenience, while noting a medicinal aftertaste and variable softness between batches, and easy pocket-sized packaging for many users.
Ingredients
Aluminum hydroxide, Magnesium carbonate.
Check Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


