Is Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box Dairy Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored chewable tablets have a mild, sweet taste and a soft, slightly chalky texture that dissolves when chewed. Consumers commonly report taking one tablet before dairy meals; reviews on grocery and Amazon mention pleasant vanilla flavor, easy-to-chew consistency, predictable dosing, and clear dosing instructions on packaging.

Description
Vanilla-flavored chewable tablets have a mild, sweet taste and a soft, slightly chalky texture that dissolves when chewed. Consumers commonly report taking one tablet before dairy meals; reviews on grocery and Amazon mention pleasant vanilla flavor, easy-to-chew consistency, predictable dosing, and clear dosing instructions on packaging.
Ingredients
Supplement Facts:. Total Carbohydrate Other Ingredients:. Mannitol, microcrystalline cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, crospovidone, magnesium stearate, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, sucralose.
Check Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


