Is Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Herbal Blend : Maltodextrin , Lonicera Japonica ( Flower ) , Forsythia Suspensa ( Fruit ) , Schizonepeta Tenuifolia ( Aerial ) , Ginger ( Zingiber officinale [ Root ] ) , Vitex Trifolia ( Fruit ) , Isatis Tinctoria ( Root ) , Echinacea Purpurea ( Aerial ) . Other Ingredients : Dextrose , Magnesium Stearate , Vegetable Juice Color , Natural Flavors , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Silicon Dioxide , Sucralose , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Acesulfame Potassium .
Check Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Okay
Gluten free · no preservatives accirding to the box. For me it had a slight sour taste, other wise it's okay.
Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
Where to buy
Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


