Is Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk minerals
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • yogurt

milk minerals

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skimmed milk
yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Fruit Purees (2.7%) [Cranberry (2%), Strawberry (0.7%)], Rosehip Puree (0.7%), Concentrated Redcurrant Juice (0.7%), Modified Maize Starch, Milk Minerals, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Black Carrot Concentrate, Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone), Vitamins (D, B6) For allergens, see ingredients underlined.

Check Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemSnacking