Is actimel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almond paste
  • almond

roasted almond paste

Dietitian note

Marzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond and Oat base (88%) [Water, Roasted almond paste (3%), Oat syrup (2%)], Mango purée (3%), Brown cane sugar, Maize starch, Passion fruit purée (1.7%), Pea protein isolate, Calcium phosphate (Calcium), Natural flavourings, Vegan cultures [Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus casei (L casei Danone, Concentrated lemon juice, Vitamins (B6, D2). For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain other types of nuts.

Check actimel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking