Is actimel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yogurt (milk), skimmed milk, sugar/liquid sugar, fruit juice from concentrate (2.1%) (pineapple, peach, orange, strawberry), oligofructose (fibre), dextrose, modified starch, milk minerals, natural flavouring, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate), stabiliser (pectin), lactobacillus casei (l. casei danone, vitamins (d, b6). for allergens, see ingredients underlined. awith vitamins d & b6 support the normal function of the immune system. turn over to find out how to recycle me.
Check actimel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open actimel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


