Is Activ Max Mango Flavour Effervescent Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Maize Starch, Carrot Powder (maltodextrin, Beetroot Juice From Concentrate), Niacin, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Sulphate, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6.
Check Activ Max Mango Flavour Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activ Max Mango Flavour Effervescent Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Alka-Seltzer Extra Strength Effervescent Tablets, 24 Count
Alka-Seltzer Original Antacid Effervescent Tablets 24 ea Box
M&S Mango Chutney Flavour Mini Poppadums
Essential Health Electrolyte Effervescent Tablets Blackcurrant
About this product
Supplement · Piece


