Is ACTIV-X FOR MEN - 60 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • ascorbyl palmitate and natural tocopherols
  • natural lemon flavour
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Glycerin, Usp 96%, Purified Water, Caramel (Natural Colour), Natural Lemon Flavour, Proprietary Antioxidant Blend (Consisting Of Rosemary Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate And Natural Tocopherols)

Check ACTIV-X FOR MEN - 60 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ACTIV-X FOR MEN - 60 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go