Is ActivatedYou Morning Complete Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- aloe vera leaf
aloe vera leaf
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic and High Fiber Blend: Organic tapioca fiber, cinnamon bark. 4 g Green Superfoods Blend: Spinach, broccoli, kale, mulberry leaf extract, alfalfa leaf, 735 mg barley grass, berberine HCI (from Berberis aristata root). Metabolic Enhancing Blend: Green tea leaf extract, ginger root, white tea leaf extract, 390 mg turmeric root extract, bitter melon fruit extract, black pepper. Antioxidant Blend: Lycium berry, pomegranate fruit extract, 100 mg Polygonum cuspidatum root extract (50% resveratrol). Sugar Balancing Support: Gymnema sylvestre leaf, fennel seed, pine bark extract. 100 mg Adaptogens: Astragalus root extract, Rhodiola rosea root extract, 55 mg indole-3-carbinol. Cellular Function and Liver Support: Aloe vera leaf, milk thistle seed extract. 30 mg Probiotic Blend: 10 billion CFU *** § coagulans, L. gasseri, L. plantarum, L. rhamnosus, B. bifidum, B. longum, L. acidophilus, L. casei, S. thermophilus.
Check ActivatedYou Morning Complete against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ActivatedYou Morning Complete in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Morning Summit Cereal
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


