Is ActivatedYou Morning Complete Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- aloe vera leaf
- acidophilus
aloe vera leaf
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic and High Fiber Blend: Organic tapioca fiber, cinnamon bark. 4 g Green Superfoods Blend: Spinach, broccoli, kale, mulberry leaf extract, alfalfa leaf, 735 mg barley grass, berberine HCI (from Berberis aristata root). Metabolic Enhancing Blend: Green tea leaf extract, ginger root, white tea leaf extract, 390 mg turmeric root extract, bitter melon fruit extract, black pepper. Antioxidant Blend: Lycium berry, pomegranate fruit extract, 100 mg Polygonum cuspidatum root extract (50% resveratrol). Sugar Balancing Support: Gymnema sylvestre leaf, fennel seed, pine bark extract. 100 mg Adaptogens: Astragalus root extract, Rhodiola rosea root extract, 55 mg indole-3-carbinol. Cellular Function and Liver Support: Aloe vera leaf, milk thistle seed extract. 30 mg Probiotic Blend: 10 billion CFU *** § coagulans, L. gasseri, L. plantarum, L. rhamnosus, B. bifidum, B. longum, L. acidophilus, L. casei, S. thermophilus.
Check ActivatedYou Morning Complete against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ActivatedYou Morning Complete in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Morning Summit Cereal
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


