Is ACTIVE B COMPLEX - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- glucosamine salt
- biotin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +6 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Benfotiamine, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium), Niacin (Inositol Hexanicotinate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Folate (From (6S)-5-methyltetrahydrofolic Acid (Mthf), Glucosamine Salt, Quatrefolic (R)), Biotin, Choline (Citrate), Inositol (Inositol, Inositol Hexanicotinate), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Silica, Farm Fresh Factorstm , Active Vegetables - Organic Kale, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cilantro Leaf, Organic Parsley, Caperberry, Sprouted Garlic, Organic Artichoke, Organic Black Radish, Organic Dandelion, Barley Grass, Pepper, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Beetroot, Organic Tomato, Cruciferous Vegetables - A Broad Spectrum Of Fully Active Glucosinolates And Myrosinase Enzymes From Wasabi Rhizome (Wasabia Japonica), Fresh Freeze-dried Sprouted Broccoli, Organic Upland Cress, Daikon, Red Radish, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Cabbage, Organic Arugula, Organic Watercress Leaf, Ultra Fruit Polyphenols - Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Organic Indian Gooseberry, Schizandra Berry, Red Orange, Organic Acai Berry, Herbals And Plants - Theracurmin (R), Curcumin, Organic Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Echinacea, Organic Oregano, Organic Peppermint, Organic Spearmint, Whole Plant Sea Vegetables - Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Red Algae, Blue Green Algae, Kelp
Check ACTIVE B COMPLEX - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACTIVE B COMPLEX - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ACTIVE B COMPLEX - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


