Is Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp rice snacks deliver a sweet caramel flavor with a crisp, airy bite. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go treats, lunchbox additions, or quick coffee-time accompaniments. Reviews often note pleasant sweetness, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in crunch or flavor intensity across batches and overall consistent quality perception reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Pieces (rice Flour, Salt), Corn (with Germ Removed), Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Sucralose. Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy

Check Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go