Is ACTIVE GREEN TEA - 90 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearyl fumarate
- ascorbyl palmitate
sodium stearyl fumarate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea (Camellia Sinesis), Extract, Total Catechins, Epigallocatechin Gallate (Egcg), Epicatechin Gallate (Ecg), Epigallocatechin (Egc), Epichatechin (Ec), Caffeine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Capsule: Hypromellose
Check ACTIVE GREEN TEA - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACTIVE GREEN TEA - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
ACTIVE GREEN TEA - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


