Is Active Iron Men Complet Multivitamin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey (milk) protein, capsule shell (hypromellose, calcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, natural colour: Chlorophyllin), ferrous sulfate, acidity regulator (sodium acetate, acetic acid), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), emulsifier (polysorbate 20). Bulking agent: maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, l-ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sodium selenate (selenium), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), nicotinamide (vitamin B3), coating agent: hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, microcrystalline cellulose, glycerol, spirulina concentrate, shellac, ammonium hydrogen carbonate; d-alpha-tocopherol (vitamin E), manganese gluconate, zinc oxide, biotin, d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), retinyl palmitate (vitamin A), anticaking agent: silicon dioxide, cholecalciferol (vitamin D), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), anti-caking agent: magnesium salt of fatty acid, copper sulfate, riboflavin (vitamin B2), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), vitamin K1, flavour: natural mint, folic acid, methylcobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Milk.

Check Active Iron Men Complet Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go