Is Active Muscle Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ppg-5 ceteth-20
- propylene glycol
- peg-15 cocamine
ppg-5 ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Methyl Salicylate - 16 % (Topical Analgesic), Menthol - 8 % (Topical Analgesic), Inactive Carbomer 940, Citric Acid Monohydrate, Fd&c Blue No, Fragrance Active Fresh 1, Methylated Spirit, Peg-15 Cocamine, Ppg-5 Ceteth-20, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water
Check Active Muscle Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active Muscle Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Active Muscle Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


