Is Active Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured non fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Non Fat Milk. Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors Carmine (for Color), Kosher Gelatin Acacia Gum, Pectin, Xanthan Gum Inulin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/cncmi-2494. Contains Milk.
Check Active Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


