Is Active Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Non Fat Milk. Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors Carmine (for Color), Kosher Gelatin Acacia Gum, Pectin, Xanthan Gum Inulin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/cncmi-2494. Contains Milk.
Check Active Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


