Is Active Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin acacia gum
- natural flavors carmine
kosher gelatin acacia gum
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Non Fat Milk. Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors Carmine (for Color), Kosher Gelatin Acacia Gum, Pectin, Xanthan Gum Inulin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/cncmi-2494. Contains Milk.
Check Active Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


