Is ActiveCollagen Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Wild Fish Collagen (Skin)/., Collagène hydrolysé de poissons sauvages (Peau), Organic raspberry flavour, lemon flavour, L-malic acid, beet root, bamboo silica, stevia leaf., Saveur de framboise biologique, saveur de citron, acide L-malique, racine de betterave, silice de bambou, feuille de stévia.

Check ActiveCollagen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ActiveCollagen is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go