Is Activia Fibre Apple Cereals Gut Health Fruit Breakfast Yoghurt Multipack 4x115g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk minerals concentrate
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (MILK), Water, Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose) (2.9%), Apple (2.2%), Sugar, Modified Starch, WHEAT (0.5%), OAT (0.3%), BARLEY (0.3%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickener (Pectin), MILK Minerals Concentrate, Colour (Caramel), Natural Flavouring, Cinnamon (0.01%), Salt, Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus Actiregularis®))

Check Activia Fibre Apple Cereals Gut Health Fruit Breakfast Yoghurt Multipack 4x115g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Fibre Apple Cereals Gut Health Fruit Breakfast Yoghurt Multipack 4x115g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking