Is Activia Grains & Nuts Walnut & Oats Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk), Sugar (8%), Water, Oligofructose (fiber), Wholegrain Oat (1.5%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Walnut (1%), Natural Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (pectins), Natural Walnut Flavouring, Colour (plain Caramel), Milk Mineral Concentrate. Contains: Milk, Wholegrain Oat, Walnut.
Check Activia Grains & Nuts Walnut & Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Grains & Nuts Walnut & Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Activia Grains & Nuts Walnut & Oats is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


