Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Activia Fusions Prune Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4x120g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt with Sugar (80%) [Yogurt (MILK), Sugar], Prune Layer (20%) [Prune (10%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Oligofructose, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavouring], Cultures [Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis), Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis]

Check Activia Fusions Prune Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4x120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Fusions Prune Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4x120g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Activia Fusions Prune Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4x120g | Spoonful