Is Activia Gut Health Kefir - Strawberry & Raspberry 2 x 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk cream
  • concentrated lemon juice milk minerals concentrate live yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed MILK Cream (MILK) Sugar Strawberry (4.4%) Concentrated Raspberry Purée (0.6%) Modified Starch Stabiliser (Pectin) Natural Flavourings Vegetable and Fruit Concentrates (Carrot, Blueberry) Concentrated Lemon Juice MILK Minerals Concentrate Live Yogurt and Kefir Cultures and Yeasts *** ***Contains 16 strains of live cultures including: Bifidobacterium lactis Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactobacillus spp. Lactococcos lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus

Check Activia Gut Health Kefir - Strawberry & Raspberry 2 x 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Gut Health Kefir - Strawberry & Raspberry 2 x 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go