Is Activia Gut Health Kefir - Strawberry & Raspberry 2 x 150g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed MILK Cream (MILK) Sugar Strawberry (4.4%) Concentrated Raspberry Purée (0.6%) Modified Starch Stabiliser (Pectin) Natural Flavourings Vegetable and Fruit Concentrates (Carrot, Blueberry) Concentrated Lemon Juice MILK Minerals Concentrate Live Yogurt and Kefir Cultures and Yeasts *** ***Contains 16 strains of live cultures including: Bifidobacterium lactis Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactobacillus spp. Lactococcos lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus

Check Activia Gut Health Kefir - Strawberry & Raspberry 2 x 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Gut Health Kefir - Strawberry & Raspberry 2 x 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go