Is Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mango 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- live lactic acid cultures
- enzyme
- 1442
live lactic acid cultures
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, mango (7%), milk solids, thickener (1442), stabiliser (440), live lactic acid cultures (milk) (Bifidobacterium animalis subspecies lactis CNCM I-2494, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactococcus lactis and Lactobacillus bulgaricus), flavour, enzyme (lactase), sweetener (steviol glycosides), milk minerals, salt, natural colour (paprika extract), lemon pulp.
Check Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mango 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mango 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mango 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


