Is Activia Kefir Mango Gut Health Yoghurt Drink 280g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Cream ( Milk ) Sugar Mango Purée (1%) Concentrated Carrot Juice Modified Starch Natural Flavourings Concentrated Lemon Juice Live Yogurt and Kefir Cultures and Yeasts(triangle symbol). (triangle symbol)Contains 16 strains of live cultures including: Bifidobacterium lactis Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactobacillus spp. Lactococcus lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus.
Check Activia Kefir Mango Gut Health Yoghurt Drink 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Kefir Mango Gut Health Yoghurt Drink 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


