Is Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified starch pumpkin
- concentrated lemon juice natural flavourings milk minerals concentrate live yogurt
modified starch pumpkin
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Cream (Milk) Peach (4.6%) Sugar Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice (0.5%) Modified Starch Pumpkin and Apple Concentrate Stabiliser (Pectin) Concentrated Lemon Juice Natural Flavourings Milk Minerals Concentrate Live Yogurt and Kefir Cultures and Yeasts***. ***Contains 16 strains of live cultures including: Bifidobacterium lactis Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactobacillus spp. Lactococcus lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus.
Check Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Saint James Organic Passion Fruit & Peach Flavored Green Tea, Passion Fruit; Peach
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Original 500ml
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Cherry 500ml
Eoss Premium Greek Yoghurt Passion Fruit 190g
Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g
Where to buy
Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


