Is Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • concentrated lemon juice natural flavourings milk minerals concentrate live yogurt
  • skimmed milk cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Cream (Milk) Peach (4.6%) Sugar Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice (0.5%) Modified Starch Pumpkin and Apple Concentrate Stabiliser (Pectin) Concentrated Lemon Juice Natural Flavourings Milk Minerals Concentrate Live Yogurt and Kefir Cultures and Yeasts***. ***Contains 16 strains of live cultures including: Bifidobacterium lactis Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactobacillus spp. Lactococcus lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus.

Check Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie