Is Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- concentrated lemon juice natural flavourings milk minerals concentrate live yogurt
- skimmed milk cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Cream (Milk) Peach (4.6%) Sugar Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice (0.5%) Modified Starch Pumpkin and Apple Concentrate Stabiliser (Pectin) Concentrated Lemon Juice Natural Flavourings Milk Minerals Concentrate Live Yogurt and Kefir Cultures and Yeasts***. ***Contains 16 strains of live cultures including: Bifidobacterium lactis Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactobacillus spp. Lactococcus lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus.
Check Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Saint James Organic Passion Fruit & Peach Flavored Green Tea, Passion Fruit; Peach
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Original 500ml
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Cherry 500ml
Eoss Premium Greek Yoghurt Passion Fruit 190g
Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g
Where to buy
Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


