Is Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- concentrated lemon juice natural flavourings milk minerals concentrate live yogurt
concentrated lemon juice natural flavourings milk minerals concentrate live yogurt
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Cream (Milk) Peach (4.6%) Sugar Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice (0.5%) Modified Starch Pumpkin and Apple Concentrate Stabiliser (Pectin) Concentrated Lemon Juice Natural Flavourings Milk Minerals Concentrate Live Yogurt and Kefir Cultures and Yeasts***. ***Contains 16 strains of live cultures including: Bifidobacterium lactis Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactobacillus spp. Lactococcus lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus.
Check Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Saint James Organic Passion Fruit & Peach Flavored Green Tea, Passion Fruit; Peach
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Original 500ml
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Cherry 500ml
Eoss Premium Greek Yoghurt Passion Fruit 190g
Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g
Where to buy
Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


