Is Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Strawberry Fat Free Yogurt ( Milk ), Strawberry (11%), Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis). Raspberry Fat Free Yogurt ( Milk ), Raspberry (6%), Raspberry Purée (1.4%), Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis). Cherry Fat Free Yogurt ( Milk ), Cherry (9%), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabilisers (Pectin, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Colour (Anthocyanins), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis). Pineapple Fat Free Yogurt ( Milk ), Pineapple (10%), Pineapple Juice Concentrate (1.1%), Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis).
Check Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 4 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Oikos Triple Zero Strawberry and Mixed Berry 0g Added Sugar Fat Free Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 6 Count
Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


