Is Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Strawberry Fat Free Yogurt ( Milk ), Strawberry (11%), Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis). Raspberry Fat Free Yogurt ( Milk ), Raspberry (6%), Raspberry Purée (1.4%), Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis). Cherry Fat Free Yogurt ( Milk ), Cherry (9%), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabilisers (Pectin, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Colour (Anthocyanins), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis). Pineapple Fat Free Yogurt ( Milk ), Pineapple (10%), Pineapple Juice Concentrate (1.1%), Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis).
Check Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Oikos Triple Zero Strawberry and Mixed Berry 0g Added Sugar Fat Free Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 6 Count
Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


