Is Jolly Rancher Candy Canes Bold Fruit Smoothie Flavors Candy Canes Strawberry, Mixed Berry, and Watermelon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Glycerin.
Check Jolly Rancher Candy Canes Bold Fruit Smoothie Flavors Candy Canes Strawberry, Mixed Berry, and Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Candy Canes Bold Fruit Smoothie Flavors Candy Canes Strawberry, Mixed Berry, and Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry and Tropical Flavors, 42 ct
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Stick


