Is Jolly Rancher Candy Canes Bold Fruit Smoothie Flavors Candy Canes Strawberry, Mixed Berry, and Watermelon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malic acid, natural & artificial flavor, sodium lactate, artificial color
- natural & artificial flavor
malic acid, natural & artificial flavor, sodium lactate, artificial color
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Glycerin.
Check Jolly Rancher Candy Canes Bold Fruit Smoothie Flavors Candy Canes Strawberry, Mixed Berry, and Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Candy Canes Bold Fruit Smoothie Flavors Candy Canes Strawberry, Mixed Berry, and Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry and Tropical Flavors, 42 ct
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Stick


