Is Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pineapple fat free yogurt
- cherry fat free yogurt
- raspberry fat free yogurt
- lactic acid
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Fat Free Yogurt ( Milk ), Strawberry (11%), Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis). Raspberry Fat Free Yogurt ( Milk ), Raspberry (6%), Raspberry Purée (1.4%), Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis). Cherry Fat Free Yogurt ( Milk ), Cherry (9%), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabilisers (Pectin, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Colour (Anthocyanins), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis). Pineapple Fat Free Yogurt ( Milk ), Pineapple (10%), Pineapple Juice Concentrate (1.1%), Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis).
Check Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


