Is Activia Less Sugar & More Good Blueberry & Cardamom Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED MILK, BLUEBERRIES, WATER, HONEY, LESS THAN 1% PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARDAMOM, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), LIVE CULTURES L. BULGARICUS (2), L. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, LINE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.
Check Activia Less Sugar & More Good Blueberry & Cardamom Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Less Sugar & More Good Blueberry & Cardamom Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Activia Less Sugar & More Good Blueberry & Cardamom Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


