Is Activia Less Sugar & More Good Blueberry & Cardamom Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- less than 1% pectin, natural flavors, cardamom, lemon juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED MILK, BLUEBERRIES, WATER, HONEY, LESS THAN 1% PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARDAMOM, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), LIVE CULTURES L. BULGARICUS (2), L. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, LINE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.
Check Activia Less Sugar & More Good Blueberry & Cardamom Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Less Sugar & More Good Blueberry & Cardamom Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Activia Less Sugar & More Good Blueberry & Cardamom Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


