Is Activia Less Sugar & More Good Pineapple & Passion Fruit Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Pineapple, Water, Passion Fruit Juice, Honey, Less Than 1% Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Live Cultures L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm 1-2494
Check Activia Less Sugar & More Good Pineapple & Passion Fruit Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Less Sugar & More Good Pineapple & Passion Fruit Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Activia Less Sugar & More Good Pineapple & Passion Fruit Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


