No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Activia Lowfat Yogurt Black Cherry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk. Cane Sugar, Cherries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L Lactis. S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/cncmi-2494. Contains Milk.

Check Activia Lowfat Yogurt Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? Activia Lowfat Yogurt Black Cherry | Spoonful