Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Activia Mango, Strawberry, Kiwi & Apricot Gut Health Yogurt Multipack Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Yogurt (MILK), Mango (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Carrot and Pumpkin Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectin), MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Strawberry Yogurt (MILK), Strawberry (9%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Carrot Juice, MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Kiwi Yogurt (MILK), Kiwi (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Apricot Yogurt (MILK), Apricot (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavourings, MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®)

Check Activia Mango, Strawberry, Kiwi & Apricot Gut Health Yogurt Multipack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Activia Mango, Strawberry, Kiwi & Apricot Gut Health Yogurt Multipack is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsIceland

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Vegetarian? Activia Mango, Strawberry, Kiwi & Apricot Gut Health Yogurt Multipack | Spoonful