Is Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles Vegetarian?

Description
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink is a convenient single-serve bottle containing a strawberry-flavored yogurt drink. Made with real strawberries, this low-fat option is ideal for on-the-go consumption. Not only does it offer a delicious taste, but it may also help reduce digestive discomfort. Customers have expressed their positive feedback regarding the taste of this yogurt drink. With a 31 oz bottle, it provides ample quantity to enjoy. Overall, Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink is a convenient, flavorful, and potentially beneficial option for those seeking a probiotic yogurt drink.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink is a convenient single-serve bottle containing a strawberry-flavored yogurt drink. Made with real strawberries, this low-fat option is ideal for on-the-go consumption. Not only does it offer a delicious taste, but it may also help reduce digestive discomfort. Customers have expressed their positive feedback regarding the taste of this yogurt drink. With a 31 oz bottle, it provides ample quantity to enjoy. Overall, Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink is a convenient, flavorful, and potentially beneficial option for those seeking a probiotic yogurt drink.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Cultures: L, Bulgaricus And S, Thermophilus, Contains Live And Active Probiotic: B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494
Check Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


