Is Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles Vegan?

Description
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink is a convenient single-serve bottle containing a strawberry-flavored yogurt drink. Made with real strawberries, this low-fat option is ideal for on-the-go consumption. Not only does it offer a delicious taste, but it may also help reduce digestive discomfort. Customers have expressed their positive feedback regarding the taste of this yogurt drink. With a 31 oz bottle, it provides ample quantity to enjoy. Overall, Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink is a convenient, flavorful, and potentially beneficial option for those seeking a probiotic yogurt drink.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink is a convenient single-serve bottle containing a strawberry-flavored yogurt drink. Made with real strawberries, this low-fat option is ideal for on-the-go consumption. Not only does it offer a delicious taste, but it may also help reduce digestive discomfort. Customers have expressed their positive feedback regarding the taste of this yogurt drink. With a 31 oz bottle, it provides ample quantity to enjoy. Overall, Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink is a convenient, flavorful, and potentially beneficial option for those seeking a probiotic yogurt drink.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Cultures: L, Bulgaricus And S, Thermophilus, Contains Live And Active Probiotic: B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494
Check Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


