Is Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Activia probiotic yogurt lowfat with bifidus strawberry 4 4 oz is a fruity and gluten-free yogurt that is specifically designed to support gut health. It contains a unique culture that helps regulate the digestive system. This yogurt is meant to be consumed daily and is known for its probiotic properties. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, it is widely recognized for its health benefits and delicious taste. Overall, Activia probiotic yogurt lowfat with bifidus strawberry 4 4 oz is a popular choice for those looking to maintain a healthy gut and enjoy a flavorful yogurt.
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin d3
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Activia probiotic yogurt lowfat with bifidus strawberry 4 4 oz is a fruity and gluten-free yogurt that is specifically designed to support gut health. It contains a unique culture that helps regulate the digestive system. This yogurt is meant to be consumed daily and is known for its probiotic properties. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, it is widely recognized for its health benefits and delicious taste. Overall, Activia probiotic yogurt lowfat with bifidus strawberry 4 4 oz is a popular choice for those looking to maintain a healthy gut and enjoy a flavorful yogurt.
Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%, Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Carrageenan, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm 1-2494
Check Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


